1. Guide
  2. Restaurants
Where to eat

Thai restaurants and takeaways across the UK

Thai restaurants, takeaways, pubs with Thai kitchens, caterers and grocers — from the food hygiene register and business listings — grouped by the region of their council.

3,128 venues350 council areas
RegionVenuesRestaurantsTakeawaysRated 5Hours listed
London64450694180463
South East54337562209372
North West33822172107252
East of England33619965117231
South West29718553135204
Yorkshire and the Humber2171444775165
Scotland189107510128
West Midlands1881193572126
East Midlands14188245591
Wales11981233887
North East7253142650
Northern Ireland4420151728

By type of business

Restaurants and cafés2098
Takeaways555
Pubs with Thai kitchens50
Street food and mobile caterers129
Caterers and other kitchens212
Thai grocers and shops67
Supermarkets4
Hotels and guest houses13
Hygiene ratings: FSA Food Hygiene Rating Scheme, refreshed October 2026 · Open Government Licence v3.0Addresses, hours, websites: business listings compiled from public map and web sources, checked October 2026